orenji pan (orenjipan) wrote,
orenji pan
orenjipan

OTAKOOOON WAS EXCITINGGGG :DDD





K SO GUYS I TOOK 407 PHOTOS. YOU DO NOT KNOW HOW CONDENSED THIS IS. *so had to resist posting so much*


THEY WERE SO COOL. I root for Mountain Dew, personally.


That person from.. Bleach I think? xD I really need to see that series.


And Talim! YAYYy Soul Calibur ♥


UHM K SO, DAVID BOWIE? YES.


Aww, Fletcher. She was so cute omg~ there were alot less FMA cosplayers this year, replaced by x9358890513 KH ones. xD


DARIEEEEN


Uwahh, there were alot of pretty Aeriths *__*


What! So cool *__* I've forgotten all my Naruto k wow.. Sakura and Ino in ANBU outfits I think? xD;


SO THIS KILLED ALOT OF US WITH CUTENESS. ♥♥♥ TOTALLY DRESSING UP MY FUTURE ADOPTED CHILDREN FOR OTAKON.


Sakura! from Tsubasa Chronicles :D her dress was really preetyyy~


CAPTAIN PLANET FTW. ♥


SO PRETTY. From the back too. Magna Carta, methinks. And k now I'm too lazy to do commentary.








NEED MORE GANKUTSUOU COSPLAYYYY.




NEED MORE CHRNO CRUSADE TOO. D:




Yay it's MUCC! There were 905318093158513 people surrounding their interview area so I couldn't really get a good shot. D:


Omg whut, we saw a Jack Sparrow everywhere (this is one of the like.. 4 xD I can't remember which) and had to resist taking his photo each time. *__* He even walked like Jack Sparrow SO ENCHANTING.


OURAAAAAAAAAAAAAN ♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥♥


THE TWINS! THE TWINS! THEY WERE SO BEAUTIFUL.

AND HAY. Reitsu?!! IS THAT YOU?! HIDING BACK THERE?! K I HAVE TO KILL YOU NOW SINCE I SO DIDN'T SEE YOU TIL NOW. D: D: *wanted to jump you so bad whut* pshaw the twins distracted me too much.


Hecks yes, Turnip man. :D




WAHH the street fighter group on the right = SO COOL. They were in the masquerade and did a wicked battle sequence thing. *___*



And awww me, Desh, Ava, and Kenia were sitting all happy when wtf these two just passed by holding hands and we were all "DAFKJDAGKADGNKGDAN REAL BOY COUPLE OMGOMGMGG" so me and Desh chased them like down the escalator and through a whole hall to get their photo. xDD SO CUTE.


I WANT A MAID TO KEEP AND MAKE ME COOKIES. D: OR A NAZI CATBOY. THEY BOTH WORK.


Dude k. They both win so bad. But omg children. CUTEST RENO AND RUDE EVER.


Best Kakashi ever. xD And MAN IF I WAS A BOY.. then.. k. They were pretty. xD John was nosebleeding all over the place and took so many of them. >>;;


YAY LOVELESS. YAY ITS JULIA!

HAY whut I haven't posted any pictures of people we actually know k *gets those*


JON AND DESH WERE SO CUTE. ;___; ♥♥♥


KENIA~! ♥ Was so pretty wtf ;___; her and Desh both! As Yuna and Lulu from Final Fantasy X, respectively.


The second we saw littleboy!Tidus we were all HOCRAP KENIA GO POSE NOW K. And then OMGOMG ELIZA WAS SO CUTE AS KIKI OMGOMG I DIED SO MUCH. ♥♥♥♥


ROFL, Sarah rocks SO HARDCORE for being James. ♥ And Jon was of course Wakka from FFX to go with Desh. xD He's wearing his KH version outfit though since that's easier. >>;


AVA AND LUCY WERE BEAUTIFUL TOO YAYYY. Ava was Puchiko from Di Gi Charat! And Lucy went Saturday as Sasuke from Naruto.. in forced drag. xDD Her sign says "I, Uchiha Sasuke, was defeated in a ramen eating misson by the dobe greatest ninja, and future hokage of Konoha village; Uzumaki Naruto... who decided my fate at Otakon 2006."


Wow Julia I took like x935108891350 of her since she was the shmexiest. catboy. ever k. *__*


AND while waiting for the ride home we read John's.. hentai pron. xD It was a great 11 year old Card Captor Sakura one at that. :DDD hentai is scary yes. NUCLEAR EXPLOSIONS OF LIQUID. ON EVERY PAGE. wow things are disturbing.


AND! All the stuff I bought at Otakon. xD WEll actually some of that was free stuff but K I BOUGHT THINGS. Loveless Artbook, Gankutsuou doujin, Harry Potter doujin, Digimon doujin, FMA doujin, Sora and RO stickers, Cloud poster, Cloud keychain(oops not in photo), green eared hat, Syaoran towel, random yaoi manga, AkuRoku chibi commission! Yay. :D There's also the author of Yellow's autograph in there too. Only spent like.. $165 I think. o_o; Which seems alot more than what's in the photo, I know, but anime crap is expensive. >>; Ava spent over 400.. Lucy spent 700 wtf. >>;;;; Since she's been working all summer and is insane. <<;;;;


AND THAT MY FRIENDS! WAS OTAKON. :D Actually now I'm too lazy to ramble. I'll do that later. IT WAS JUST EXCITING. THERE. :D

AND WAIT I have the KH photos separate but I'll post some here anyways.



WHY YES we did ask all the Riku and Soras and Axels and Roxas to hug :DD OR WELL Ava did since I lacked courage but yayay boylove. :DDD



AND all of the KH photos are posted over here!: http://community.livejournal.com/0kingdom_hearts/633865.html#cutid1

*RUNS IN CIRCLES* 347 DAYS TIL NEXT OTAKON :DDD START YOUR SEWING MACHINES PEOPLE.
Subscribe

  • (no subject)

    ROFL I'm sorry I abuse you so much LJ ♥♥♥ so. yeah. you know I'm only posting icons, that's expected by now right? << these are SO MUCH…

  • (no subject)

    .. So I've been playing this game for a month.. and I'm already at like the last month of the game .. >>;; so NATURALLY. icons must be made.…

  • (no subject)

    HAY THAR FINAL MIX 8DDD *STOKED* and of course with new videos comes new icons. These were more hastily put together but thasokay xD;; [33] kh2…

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 26 comments

  • (no subject)

    ROFL I'm sorry I abuse you so much LJ ♥♥♥ so. yeah. you know I'm only posting icons, that's expected by now right? << these are SO MUCH…

  • (no subject)

    .. So I've been playing this game for a month.. and I'm already at like the last month of the game .. >>;; so NATURALLY. icons must be made.…

  • (no subject)

    HAY THAR FINAL MIX 8DDD *STOKED* and of course with new videos comes new icons. These were more hastily put together but thasokay xD;; [33] kh2…